Types of Visa

Shaheen Travel have now extended our services to cover both families and the business sector. Shaheen Travel are able to offer all our customers a complete “hassle free” visa service for anyone wishing to travel to Saudi Arabia.

Business Accounts

For our business client account holders, we offer a complete managed service at highly competitive rates. We understand that business traveller’s don’t want to be hampered with logistics which can be arduous and sometimes over complicated. Our corporate goal is to ensure that, as a business traveller, you are free to focus on what’s important to you….your business not your travel arrangements.

Other Visa Types Application Form Download

Please Click Here to Download Work Visa Application Form

Please Click Here to Download Family Visit Visa Application Form

 

What We Need From You

Please note for following visa types: Commercial Multiple, Commercial Single, Commercial Two Entries, Working Multiple, Working Single, Government Single, Government Multiple, Business Man Multi, USA Citizens, Personal Multiple Visas to process your visa and avoid any unnecessary delay, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport, valid for 6 months with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form. (From the appropriate pack above)

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Company letter stating applicants position in the company and purpose of visit as well as confirmation of financial responsibility.

5. Invitation from the Saudi host company. They must register your invitation with the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs and provide a printout in Arabic from the Ministry’s website confirming that this has been done.

6. All non – UK applicants need to provide a utility bill.

For following visa types all above documents are required as well as medical test certificate:
Work Single (With Medical), Resident Single (With Medical), Working Multiplie (USA Citizens).

 

For Family Visit Single and Family Visit Multiple to process your visa and avoid any unnecessary delay, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport, valid for 6 months with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form. (From the appropriate pack above)

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Invitation Letter from Family

 

For Transit Single Visa to process your visa and avoid any unnecessary delay, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport, valid for 6 months with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form. (From the appropriate pack above)

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Ticket (your flight or transport ticket, showing transit)

 

For Escort Single and Escort Multiple to process your visa and avoid any unnecessary delay, please pay particular attention to the following requirements:

1. Passport, valid for 6 months with 3 blank pages (2 facing each other). The passport must not contain Israeli stamps.

2. One application form. (From the appropriate pack above)

3. Two colour passport photos taken against a white background within the past 6 months.

4. Escort Letter

For Document Ratification we would need all documents for ratification.

Please note that the above fees do not include the delivery costs of returning the passport and visa. This will usually be by Royal Mail Special Delivery, or by courier at clients’ request, unless the passport is collected from our office in which case no charge applies.